Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Fuyang Wealth Imp & Exp Co., Ltd.

Automatic Vacuum EPS Machine, New EPS Machinery for EPS Bee Packing, Vacuum EPS Polystyrene Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale EPS Shape Moulding Machine with Vacuum, Hot Wire EPS Machine, Moulding Machine for Vegetable Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product EPS Machine EPS Shape machine Hot Sale EPS Shape Moulding Machine with Vacuum

Hot Sale EPS Shape Moulding Machine with Vacuum

FOB Price: US $20,000-60,000 / Unit
Min. Order: 1 Unit
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Unit US $20,000-60,000/ Unit
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20units/Month
Transport Package: 20ft Container, by Sea, by Train, by Truck
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FAV1200E, FAV1400E, FAV1750E,
  • Model Number: Vsm100-200t
  • Certificate: CE/ISO9001
  • Max Product Size: 1610*1400*330mm
  • Machine Size: 5100*2610*3800mm
  • Trademark: VST
  • Brand Name: Vst
  • Plastic Type: EPS
  • Mould Dimension: 1800*1600mm
  • Connected Load: 23.6kw
  • Cycle Time: 120-190s
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Main features

1. The machine adopts PLC and touch screen and advanced moulding technique and can produce various shape of EPS products;

2. The machine adopts pressurized filling, featuring high speed and full feeding. Totally 25 to 37 automatic filling guns can be installed;

3. The machine adopts digital coder to control mould opening and closing stroke, controlled by PLC and easy to adjust; Mould opening and closing is actuated by hydraulic system;

4. The vacuum system can accelerate moulding speed, reduce cooling time and decrease moisture content of the product;

5. Hydraulic systems adopts differential fast device, improve the speed of moving mould journey to a maximum ofabout 200mm per second, saving energy comsumption over 40%.

6. Most of the main component are of world-famous brand, with reliable performance, stable quantity, long service life and low maintenance cost;



7. Automatic shape moulding machine with vacuum, the body of machine is welded steel plate, greatly improve the steel and hardness of the whole machine.

8. The screen adopts human interface design with easy opration and parameters setting.

9. The horizontal double switch chamber of the machine adopts material switch control system, greatly reduced as a result of raw materials result in waste probability.

10. The machine sets up particular drainage, vacuum system, meanwhile, improve the capacity drainage, vacuum system, meanwhile, improve the capacity of drainage.

11. Vertical vacuum chamber with spray devices, greatly improve the efficiency of the vacuum.
Hot Sale EPS Shape Moulding Machine with Vacuum
TECHNICAL DATA
ItemUnitVSM100TVST120TVST140TVST160TVST175T       VST180T
Mould Dimensionmm1000*8001200*10001400*12001600*13501750*14501800*1600
Max Product Dimensionmm800*600*
330
1000*800*
330
1200*1000*
330
1400*1100*
330
1550*1200*
330
1610*1400*330
Strokemm210-1360210-1360270-1420270-1420270-1420220-1370
Steam Entrymm505065656565
Steam ConsumptionKg/cycle679101011
Water Entrymm505065656565
Cooling water ConsumptionKg/cycle40-12045-13850-15055-18060-19080-200
Compressed air entrymm254040404050
Compressed air consumptionM³ /cycle1.21.51.8222.2
Vacuum pump capacityM³ /h165165230280280280
Connected loadKw10.610.614.119.619.623.6
Overall dimensionmm4500*1640*
2700(mm)
4500*1840*
2900(mm)
4600*2140*
3100(mm)
5000*2300*
3400(mm)
5000*2450*
3500(mm)
5100*2610*3800(mm)
Machine weightKg450052005700700075008000
Cycle times60-9060-10060-15090-16090-160120-190
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Wangsue
Ceo
*From:
To: Miss Wangsue
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now